Source 1409+218

Source information

Name: 1409+218

Other names
FIRST J141154.8+213423
Gaia DR1 1253273518563998848
ICRF J141154.8+213423
IERS B1409+218
IVS B1409+218
NVSS J141154+213424


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:11:54.86221187   21:34:23.4372666
or
212.97859254946   21.5731770185

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools