Source 1529-230

Source information

Name: 1529-230

Other names
IERS B1529-230


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:32:31.52834798   -23:10:32.4637064
or
233.13136811658   -23.175684362889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools