Source 1529+346

Source information

Name: 1529+346

Other names
6C 152939+343825
7C 152942.10+344006.00
FIRST J153139.1+343004
IVS B1529+346
NVSS J153139+343004
VCS4 J1531+3430


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:31:39.15206248   34:30:03.8341760
or
232.91313359367   34.501065048889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools