Source 1528+240

Source information

Name: 1528+240

Other names
FIRST J153036.3+235236
IERS B1528+240
IVS B1528+240


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:30:36.32199376   23:52:36.7188150
or
232.65134164067   23.8768663375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools