Source 1527-196

Source information

Name: 1527-196

Other names
IERS B1527-196


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:30:28.86396943   -19:50:39.1927082
or
232.62026653929   -19.844220196722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools