Source 1526-189

Source information

Name: 1526-189

Other names
IVS B1526-189


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:29:40.14197637   -19:04:54.5947061
or
232.41725823487   -19.081831862806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools