Source 1529+697

Source information

Name: 1529+697

Other names
IERS B1529+697
IVS B1529+697
NVSS J152914+693459


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:29:14.58981777   69:34:59.3919581
or
232.31079090737   69.583164432806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools