Source 1525+737

Source information

Name: 1525+737

Other names
6C 152508+734618
7C 152506.00+734632.00
NVSS J152441+733601


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:24:41.37475356   73:36:00.8035183
or
231.1723948065   73.600223199528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools