Source 1520-334

Source information

Name: 1520-334

Other names
IERS B1520-334
IVS B1520-334
NVSS J152354-333844


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:23:54.03978742   -33:38:45.2368184
or
230.97516578092   -33.645899116222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools