Source 1406-076

Source information

Name: 1406-076

Other names
FIRST J140856.4-075227
Gaia DR2 3640114250854932352
ICRF J140856.4-075226
IERS B1406-076
IVS B1406-076
NVSS J140856-075226
OHIO Q -010
OQ -010
PKS 1406-076
PKS J1408-0752
QSO B1406-074
QSO B1406-076
QSO J1408-0752
VSOP J1408-0752


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:08:56.48120623   -07:52:26.6665312
or
212.23533835929   -7.8740740364444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools