Source 1517-385

Source information

Name: 1517-385

Other names
IERS B1517-385
IVS B1517-385
NVSS J152040-384529


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:20:40.48383587   -38:45:32.3877450
or
230.16868264946   -38.758996595833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools