Source 1516-240

Source information

Name: 1516-240

Other names
IERS B1516-240
NVSS J151942-241152


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:19:42.58483108   -24:11:52.6447998
or
229.92743679617   -24.197956888833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools