Source 1514-261

Source information

Name: 1514-261

Other names
IVS B1514-261
NVSS J151726-261818
VCS5 J1517-2618


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:17:26.62235405   -26:18:18.9784764
or
229.36092647521   -26.305271799

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools