Source 1512+370

Source information

Name: 1512+370

Other names
4C 37.43
6C 151247+370159
7C 151247.00+370154.00
FIRST J151443.0+365050
IERS B1512+370
IVS B1512+370
NVSS J151443+365049
OHIO R 321
OR 321
QSO B1512+370
QSO B1512+3701
QSO J1514+3650


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:14:43.06828423   36:50:50.3566273
or
228.67945118429   36.847321285361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools