Source 1507-246

Source information

Name: 1507-246

Other names
NVSS J151041-245159
PKS 1507-246
PKS J1510-2452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:10:41.66641113   -24:51:58.9648257
or
227.67361004637   -24.86637911825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools