Source 1456-179

Source information

Name: 1456-179

Other names
IVS B1456-179
NVSS J145928-181044
VCS5 J1459-1810


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:59:28.76317600   -18:10:45.1867813
or
224.86984656667   -18.179218550361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools