Source 1404+286

Source information

Name: 1404+286

Other names
FIRST J140700.3+282714
Gaia DR2 1452581029251399296
ICRF J140700.3+282714
IERS B1404+286
IVS B1404+286
Mrk 668
NVSS J140700+282714
OHIO Q 208
OQ 208
QSO B1404+2841
QSO B1404+286
QSO J1407+2827
VCS1 J1407+2827
VSOP J1407+2826
VSOP J1407+2827


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:07:00.39441712   28:27:14.6901341
or
211.75164340467   28.454080592806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools