Source 1455+348

Source information

Name: 1455+348

Other names
6C 145558+345239
7C 1455+3453
7C 145555.79+345157.00
FIRST J145757.2+343950
IERS B1455+348
IVS B1455+348
NVSS J145757+343950
QSO B1455+348


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:57:57.30295477   34:39:50.3857064
or
224.48876231154   34.663996029556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools