Source 1450-218

Source information

Name: 1450-218

Other names
IERS B1450-218
NVSS J145304-220429


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:53:04.57759700   -22:04:29.2833481
or
223.26907332083   -22.074800930028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools