Source 1442+117

Source information

Name: 1442+117

Other names
IERS B1442+117
IVS B1442+117
NVSS J144450+113155
QSO B1442+117


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:44:50.73575746   11:31:56.3898194
or
221.21139898942   11.532330505389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools