Source 1437+374

Source information

Name: 1437+374

Other names
FIRST J143920.5+371202
IERS B1437+374
IVS B1437+374
NVSS J143920+371203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:39:20.57785805   37:12:02.8362279
or
219.83574107521   37.200787841083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools