Source 1402+044

Source information

Name: 1402+044

Other names
FIRST J140501.1+041535
Gaia DR1 3670918787093720832
ICRF J140501.1+041535
IERS B1402+044
IVS B1402+044
NVSS J140501+041536
PKS 1402+044
PKS J1405+0415
QSO B1402+0429
QSO B1402+044
QSO J1405+0415
VSOP J1405+0415


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:05:01.11981857   04:15:35.8188818
or
211.25466591071   4.2599496893889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools