Source 1434-295

Source information

Name: 1434-295

Other names
IERS B1434-295
IVS B1434-295
NVSS J143709-294718


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:37:08.96933421   -29:47:18.6275215
or
219.28737222587   -29.788507644861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools