Source 1424-834

Source information

Name: 1424-834

Other names
IERS B1424-834
IVS B1424-834


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:33:28.43276506   -83:41:08.7107364
or
218.36846985442   -83.685752982333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools