Source 1427+000

Source information

Name: 1427+000

Other names
IERS B1427+000
IVS B1427+000


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:30:31.30184032   -00:09:07.6165889
or
217.63042433467   -0.15211571913889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools