Source 1426-206

Source information

Name: 1426-206

Other names
NVSS J142934-205515


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:29:34.46364731   -20:55:13.5985113
or
217.39359853046   -20.920444030917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools