Source 1426+212

Source information

Name: 1426+212

Other names
FIRST J142846.4+210336
IERS B1426+212
IVS B1426+212
NVSS J142846+210337
VCS6 J1428+2103


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:28:46.41269960   21:03:36.7554620
or
217.19338624833   21.060209850556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools