Source 1426+276

Source information

Name: 1426+276

Other names
FIRST J142831.7+272432
Gaia DR1 1280540719731180544
NGC 5635
NVSS J142831+272433


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:28:31.76167367   27:24:32.2322942
or
217.13234030696   27.408953415056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools