Source 1425-156

Source information

Name: 1425-156

Other names
IERS B1425-156
NVSS J142828-155321


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:28:28.50838543   -15:53:08.8391865
or
217.11878493929   -15.885788662917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools