Source 1402-012

Source information

Name: 1402-012

Other names
FIRST J140445.8-013021
Gaia DR1 3659291726507783808
ICRF J140445.8-013021
IERS B1402-012
IVS B1402-012
NVSS J140445-013021
PKS 1402-012
PKS J1404-0130
QSO B1402-0116
QSO B1402-012
QSO J1404-0130
VCS1 J1404-0130


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:04:45.89545125   -01:30:21.9471571
or
211.19123104687   -1.5060964325278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.