Source 1422+364

Source information

Name: 1422+364

Other names
7C 142250.79+362906.00
FIRST J142455.5+361536
IERS B1422+364
IVS B1422+364
NVSS J142455+361536


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:24:55.51157247   36:15:36.0413992
or
216.23129821862   36.260011499778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools