Source 1421+754

Source information

Name: 1421+754

Other names
NVSS J142114+751320


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:21:15.01714875   75:13:20.2552081
or
215.31257145312   75.222293113361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools