Source 1417+172

Source information

Name: 1417+172

Other names
FIRST J142020.8+170329
IERS B1417+172
IVS B1417+172
NVSS J142020+170329
VCS1 J1420+1703


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:20:20.89115623   17:03:29.1752314
or
215.08704648429   17.058104230944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools