Source 1355-416

Source information

Name: 1355-416

Other names
Gaia DR1 6110489966757247360
ICRF J135900.1-415252
IERS B1355-416
PKS 1355-41
PKS 1355-416
PKS J1359-4152
QSO B1355-4138
QSO B1355-416


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:59:00.18502266   -41:52:52.6387719
or
209.75077092775   -41.88128854775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools