Source 1415+172

Source information

Name: 1415+172

Other names
FIRST J141803.7+170324
IERS B1415+172
IVS B1415+172
NVSS J141803+170324
OHIO Q 125
OQ 125
PKS 1415+172
QSO B1415+172


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:18:03.73861013   17:03:24.6326701
or
214.51557754221   17.056842408361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools