Source 1415+385

Source information

Name: 1415+385

Other names
FIRST J141740.4+381821
IVS B1415+385
NVSS J141740+381821


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:17:40.44578456   38:18:21.1423625
or
214.41852410233   38.305872878472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools