Source 1413+487

Source information

Name: 1413+487

Other names
FIRST J141536.7+483030
IERS B1413+487
IVS B1413+487
NVSS J141536+483030


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:15:36.80001158   48:30:30.4497121
or
213.90333338158   48.508458253361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools