Source 1408+008

Source information

Name: 1408+008

Other names
FIRST J141107.8+003608
IERS B1408+008
IVS B1408+008
NVSS J141107+003607
VCS5 J1411+0036


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:11:07.83360826   00:36:07.2285522
or
212.78264003442   0.60200793116667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools