Source 1407-188

Source information

Name: 1407-188

Other names
IERS B1407-188
NVSS J141019-190310


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:10:19.69518072   -19:03:10.2025822
or
212.582063253   -19.052834050611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools