Source 1407+653

Source information

Name: 1407+653

Other names
IERS B1407+653
IVS B1407+653
NVSS J140848+650528


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:08:48.81134039   65:05:28.0378432
or
212.20338058496   65.091121623111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools