Source 1406+767

Source information

Name: 1406+767

Other names
IERS B1406+767
IVS B1406+767
NVSS J140702+762814
VCS1 J1407+7628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:07:01.98310156   76:28:13.5264469
or
211.75826292317   76.470424013028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools