Source 1403-107

Source information

Name: 1403-107

Other names
IERS B1403-107
NVSS J140600-105849


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:06:00.57111909   -10:58:49.9399731
or
211.50237966287   -10.980538881417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools