Source 1400+162

Source information

Name: 1400+162

Other names
4C 16.39
FIRST J140244.6+155956
Gaia DR1 1231616197506959104
IVS B1400+162
NVSS J140244+155958
OHIO Q 100
OQ 100
PKS 1400+160
PKS 1400+162
PKS J1402+1600
QSO B1400+162
VCS5 J1402+1559
VRO 16.14.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:02:44.51355145   15:59:56.6657105
or
210.68547313104   15.999073808472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools