Source 1358+046

Source information

Name: 1358+046

Other names
FIRST J140048.4+042531
IERS B1358+046
IVS B1358+046
NVSS J140048+042530
VCS5 J1400+0425


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:00:48.44410712   04:25:30.8805468
or
210.20185044633   4.4252445963333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools