Source 1400+839

Source information

Name: 1400+839

Other names
IERS B1400+839
NVSS J135801+834021


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:58:01.34804261   83:40:21.9615019
or
209.50561684421   83.672767083861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools