Source 1354-152

Source information

Name: 1354-152

Other names
ICRF J135711.2-152728
IERS B1354-152
IVS B1354-152
NVSS J135711-152729
OHIO P -192
OP -192
PKS 1354-15
PKS 1354-152
PKS J1357-1527
QSO B1354-1512
QSO B1354-152
QSO J1357-1527


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:57:11.24498272   -15:27:28.7868604
or
209.29685409467   -15.457996350111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools