Source 0135-247

Source information

Name: 0135-247

Other names
Gaia DR1 5038630506661561472
ICRF J013738.3-243053
IERS B0135-247
IVS B0135-247
NVSS J013738-243054
OC -259
OHIO C -259
PKS 0135-247
PKS J0137-2430
QSO B0135-2446
QSO B0135-247
VSOP J0137-2430


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:37:38.34644643   -24:30:53.8855535
or
24.409776860125   -24.514968209306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools