Source 1349+617

Source information

Name: 1349+617

Other names
6C 134902+614745
7C 134901.10+614732.00
FIRST J135038.2+613248
IVS B1349+617
NVSS J135038+613248


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:50:38.18679613   61:32:48.5172870
or
207.65911165054   61.5468103575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools