Source 1344-180

Source information

Name: 1344-180

Other names
IERS B1344-180
NVSS J134704-181959


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:47:04.57031462   -18:19:59.7163907
or
206.76904297758   -18.333254552972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools