Source 1339+129

Source information

Name: 1339+129

Other names
IERS B1339+129


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:42:04.63796028   12:42:49.9692811
or
205.5193248345   12.713880355861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools